Качественные бесплатные шаблоны dle скачать с сайта
The U.S. Ambassador to Uzbekistan has visited Karakalpak state University
On October 30, 2017 the Ambassador of the U.S. Embassy to Uzbekistan Pamela L. Spratlen, the specialist for Culture Affairs of the U.S. Embassy Kirsten Michener, the translator Abdumalik Ismayilov, the Coordinator of the English Language Program of the U.S. Embassy Nodira Melibaeva, the specialist of the U.S. Embassy in Uzbekistan Otkir Tazhimov visited our University.
At the Foreign Languages Faculty of our University with the participation of Pamela L. Spratlen and our Rector Akhmed Reymov there was an opening ceremony of the Informational Resource Center. 231 items of more than 600 books were presented to this Center. In June, 2017 for the students of our University the English books in sum of 15,677 thousand $ (the U.S. dollars), the TV – set and a computer in sum of 1,218 thousand $ (the U.S. dollars) were donated by the U.S. Embassy in Uzbekistan. The meeting was continued in question – answer and discussion form.