Качественные бесплатные шаблоны dle скачать с сайта
The student of the Karakalpak Philology Faculty has become the holder of «Grant of the Union of Youth»
There were defined the winners of the republican stage of "Grant of the Union of Youth of Uzbekistan»among bachelor students of the higher educational institutions for the 2017 – 2018 academic year.
According to the results of the competition in the Republic of Karakalpakstan the second – year student of the Karakalpak Philology Faculty of our University NargizaBaltabaevahas become the winner of the competition.
NargizaBaltabaevaentered the list of winners of the competitionby participatingwith the project directed tothe association of the youth which conduct the work in gathering of rich heritage of the Karakalpak people, namely the popularization of folklore of the Karakalpak people among the youth andthe literary heritageof folklore.
In the final stage of the competition «Grant of the Union of Youth of Uzbekistan» 5 students of our University participatedwith their projects.